School | Inspection Rating | Type | Ages |
---|---|---|---|
Ada Lovelace Church of England High School
Park View Road, Ealing, London, W5 2JX |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Alexandra School
Alexandra Avenue, South Harrow, HA2 9DX |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-11 |
All Saints Catholic College
75 St Charles Square, London, W10 6EL |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-16 |
Ark Academy
Forty Avenue, Wembley, HA9 9JR |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-18 |
Ark Elvin Academy
Cecil Avenue, Wembley, London, HA9 7DU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Barnfield Primary School
Silkstream Road, Edgware, HA8 0DA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Belmont School
Hibbert Road, Harrow Weald, Harrow, HA3 7JT |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bentley Wood High School
Clamp Hill, Stanmore, HA7 3JW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Blessed Dominic Catholic Primary School
Great Strand, London, NW9 5PE |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Bournehall Primary School
Bournehall Avenue, Bushey, WD23 3AX |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Bushey Heath Primary School
The Rutts, Bushey Heath, Bushey, WD23 1SP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Castlebar School
Hathaway Gardens, Ealing, London, W13 0DH |
Outstanding | Special | 4-11 |
Claremont High School
Claremont Avenue, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 0UH |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Convent of Jesus and Mary RC Infant School
21 Park Avenue, London, NW2 5AN |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-7 |
Courtland School
Courtland Avenue, Mill Hill, London, NW7 3BG |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
Drayton Manor High School
Drayton Bridge Road, Hanwell, London, W7 1EU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
East Lane Primary School
East Lane, Wembley, HA0 3NT |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
Ellern Mede School Limited
Holcombe Hill, Ridgeway, London, NW7 4HX |
Outstanding | Independent | 8-18 |
Goldbeaters Primary School
Thirleby Road, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 0HA |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Holy Family Catholic Primary School
Vale Lane, Acton, London, W3 0DY |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Kingsley High School
Whittlesea Road, Harrow, HA3 6ND |
Outstanding | Special | 11-19 |
Mandeville School
Horsenden Lane North, Greenford, Middlesex, UB6 0PA |
Outstanding | Special | 2-11 |
Manor School
Chamberlayne Road, Kensal Rise, London, NW10 3NT |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-16 |
Michaela Community School
North End Road, Wembley, London, HA9 0UU |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-19 |
Mount Stewart Junior School
Carlisle Gardens, Mount Stewart Avenue, Harrow, HA3 0JX |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
Northway School
The Fairway, Mill Hill, London, NW7 3HS |
Outstanding | Special | 4-12 |
Nower Hill High School
George V Avenue, Pinner, HA5 5RP |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
Our Lady of Grace Catholic Junior School
Dollis Hill Lane, London, NW2 6HS |
Outstanding | Academy | 7-11 |
Our Lady of Grace RC Infant and Nursery School
Dollis Hill Avenue, London, NW2 6EU |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-7 |
Perivale Primary School
Federal Road, Perivale, Greenford, UB6 7AP |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Pinner Park Primary School
Melbourne Avenue, Pinner, HA5 5TL |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
Priestmead Primary School and Nursery
Hartford Avenue, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 8SZ |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
Selborne Primary School
Conway Crescent, Perivale, Greenford, UB6 8JD |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
St Anselm’s Catholic Primary School
Roxborough Park, Harrow, HA1 3BE |
Outstanding | Primary | 4-11 |
St Bernadette’s Catholic Primary School
Clifton Road, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 9NS |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
St Dominic’s Sixth Form College
Mount Park Avenue, Harrow-on-the-Hill, Middlesex, HA1 3HX |
Outstanding | Sixth Form College | 16-18 |
St George’s Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy
Sudbury Hill, Harrow, HA1 3SB |
Outstanding | Academy | 2-11 |
St Gregory’s Catholic Science College
Donnington Road, Kenton, Harrow, HA3 0NB |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-18 |
St John Fisher Catholic Primary School
Melrose Road, Pinner, HA5 5RA |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School
Dobbin Close, Belmont Circle, Harrow, HA3 7LP |
Outstanding | Academy | 4-11 |
St Joseph’s Roman Catholic Primary School
Goodson Road, Willesden, London, NW10 9LS |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
St Robert Southwell Catholic Primary School
Slough Lane, Kingsbury, London, NW9 8YD |
Outstanding | Primary | 3-11 |
The Annunciation RC Junior School
The Meads, Burnt Oak, Edgware, HA8 9HQ |
Outstanding | Primary | 7-11 |
The Avenue School
Christchurch Avenue, London, NW6 7BH |
Outstanding | Academy (special) | 4-19 |
The Cardinal Wiseman Catholic School
Greenford Road, Greenford, UB6 9AW |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
The Ellen Wilkinson School for Girls
Queen’s Drive, Acton, London, W3 0HW |
Outstanding | Secondary | 11-18 |
The Hyde School
Hyde Crescent, London, NW9 7EY |
Outstanding | Academy | 3-11 |
The Jubilee Academy
73-77 Lowlands Road, Harrow, HA1 3AW |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |
The Orion Primary School
Grahame Park Way, London, NW7 2AL |
Outstanding | Primary | 2-11 |
The Sacred Heart Language College
High Street, Wealdstone, Harrow, HA3 7AY |
Outstanding | Academy | 11-16 |